The Garden

The Sunset Bar in Mykonos , located just 250 meters away from the central bus station in a hidden paradise .
Opening at 7:00 PM
Header image for the site

Updates


Testimonials

9 months ago
Great spot that’s spacious (especially for Mykonos) - nice drinks if a bit OTT on the descriptions of the cocktails. Small bites to keep you going and incomparable views. The power line is a shame but it is inexplicably omnipresent in Mykonos sea views. Reserve for the best tables. Solid music.
- Liz E
9 months ago
Amazing find. Great sunset location... We enjoyed wine and melted brie while watching the sunset. Great ambiance, you will not regret visiting this place!
- Jesse H
a year ago
Amazing cocktails on a beautiful naturally decorated terrace and garden.
- Tom L

Contact Us

Contact

Call now
  • 693 254 5616

Address

Get directions
Chora Mykonos
Μύκονος 846 00
Greece

Business Hours

Mon:7:00 – 11:30 PM
Tue:7:00 – 11:30 PM
Wed:7:00 – 11:30 PM
Thu:7:00 – 11:30 PM
Fri:7:00 – 11:30 PM
Sat:7:00 PM – 12:00 AM
Sun:7:00 PM – 12:00 AM
Contact Us
Message sent. We'll get back to you soon.