The Garden

The Sunset Bar in Mykonos , located just 250 meters away from the central bus station in a hidden paradise .
Opening at 6:00 PM
Header image for the site

Updates

Dear guests,
Due to unforeseen weather conditions, our Garden venue will be closed today.
We are very sorry for any inconvenience and thank you so much for your understanding.


Testimonials

4 months ago
This is a great place to watch the sunset, in a very nice atmosphere. The cocktails are quite unique, the food menu is quite limited, so I wouldn’t recommend it for dinner. I did try the burger and I enjoyed it, it has a small twist compared to the typical (British) burger, it had feta cheese. Prices are a bit higher, compared to the bars/restaurants in Mykonos town, but I would say this place is worth visiting if you’d like to enjoy the sunset.
- Bogdan C
6 months ago
Awesome place to admire sunset, easy listening music, romantic atmosphere, great decoration, easy to park area, kind stuff, fast service
- Alexandros T
3 months ago
Super great place ! Nikolas was really great despite COVID he made the last bachelorette night in Mykonos really great the sunset was stunning and the food was pretty great and not expensive for a place like that in Mykonos we shared a cocktail and it was soooo delicious ! Thank you so much
- Laura B

Contact Us

Contact

Call now
  • 693 254 5616

Address

Get directions
Chora Mykonos
Μύκονος 846 00
Greece

Business Hours

Mon:6:00 – 10:30 PM
Tue:6:00 – 10:30 PM
Wed:6:00 – 10:30 PM
Thu:6:00 – 10:30 PM
Fri:6:00 – 10:30 PM
Sat:6:00 – 10:30 PM
Sun:6:00 – 10:30 PM
Contact Us
Message sent. We'll get back to you soon.