The Garden

The Sunset Bar in Mykonos , located just 250 meters away from the central bus station in a hidden paradise .
Opening at 6:30 PM
Header image for the site

Updates

Dear guests,
Due to unforeseen weather conditions, our Garden venue will be closed today.
We are very sorry for any inconvenience and thank you so much for your understanding.


Testimonials

2 days ago
Super great place ! Nikolas was really great despite COVID he made the last bachelorette night in Mykonos really great the sunset was stunning and the food was pretty great and not expensive for a place like that in Mykonos we shared a cocktail and it was soooo delicious ! Thank you so much
- Laura B
a week ago
Perfect, value for money if you consider that you are in Mykonos, superb music
- Maria K
4 days ago
Very nice place to see the sunset. We went there around 7pm and the sun was going down. We didn't make a reservation, first we got a terrible place right next to the speaker. We wanted to go out because of the loud music but as soon as we said we are going out, the manager( i assumed) came to us and showed us much better place. He apologized to us because of the busy situation and he was very friendly. Eventually we had a great time there. But i recommend to make a reservation for a good table spot.
- Ye e

Contact Us

Contact

Call now
  • 693 254 5616

Address

Get directions
Chora Mykonos
Μύκονος 846 00
Greece

Business Hours

Mon:6:30 – 11:00 PM
Tue:6:30 – 11:00 PM
Wed:6:30 – 11:00 PM
Thu:6:30 – 11:00 PM
Fri:6:30 – 11:00 PM
Sat:6:30 – 11:00 PM
Sun:6:30 – 11:00 PM
Contact Us
Message sent. We'll get back to you soon.